Engineering USA

Engineering USA

engusa.com

information technology & services

Chicago, Illinois, United States
201-500 employees
1800000000 revenue

About Engineering USA

manufacturing execution systems, product lifecycle managament, manufacturing engineering management, manufacturing operations management, supply chain management, system integration, manufacturing technology consulting, manufacturing technology services, digital manufacturing, manufacturing software development, manufacturing system design, manufacturing system implementation, digital thread, digital twin, industry 40, internet of things, industrial internet of things, return on investment, mach

Decision Makers at Engineering USA

2 contacts

Daniel Grabowski

Methodology Engineer/Assistant CTO

d***@indx.com Sign up to view

Rajeev Gopu

Vice President of Digital Engineering

r***@indx.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
30 technologies detected · 2 decision makers · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

AWS infrastructure signals engineering sophistication. This company likely evaluates cloud cost management, security tooling, observability, and developer productivity solutions.

Engineering USA's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Engineering USA is 1 of 194,140 information technology & services companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 193,618 information technology & services companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 11,640 companies in Illinois are in the StackWho database.
  • 4,373 information technology & services companies are in the 201-500 employee range (same size as Engineering USA).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Engineering USA use?

Engineering USA uses Cloudflare DNS, Rackspace MailGun, Outlook, MailChimp SPF, Microsoft Office 365, Greenhouse.io, and 24 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Engineering USA?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 2 decision makers at Engineering USA. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Engineering USA directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Engineering USA in?

Engineering USA operates in the information technology & services industry, headquartered in Chicago, Illinois, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Engineering USA's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Engineering USA and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.