WESTLAKES RECRUIT

WESTLAKES RECRUIT

westlakesrecruit.co.uk

staffing & recruiting

Cockermouth, England, United Kingdom
11-50 employees

About WESTLAKES RECRUIT

construction claims, project management, construction amp engineering, construction engineering, project control, nuclear industry specialists, nuclear engineering careers, nuclear industry consultancy, recruitment services, nuclear power plant recruitment, decommissioning workforce, nuclear industry careers, nuclear power industry, nuclear sector employment, nuclear engineering staffing, nuclear decommissioning staffing, nuclear sector recruitment, nuclear workforce, nuclear project controls, d

Decision Makers at WESTLAKES RECRUIT

1 contact

Claire Wilcock

Chief Executive Officer

c***@westlakesrecruit.co.uk Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
10 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

Google Analytics signals active web measurement. Privacy-focused analytics alternatives, conversion optimization, and A/B testing platforms are relevant pitches.

WESTLAKES RECRUIT's Position in the StackWho Database

  • WESTLAKES RECRUIT is 1 of 27,583 staffing & recruiting companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 27,572 staffing & recruiting companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 47,721 companies in England are in the StackWho database.
  • 8,121 staffing & recruiting companies are in the 11-50 employee range (same size as WESTLAKES RECRUIT).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does WESTLAKES RECRUIT use?

WESTLAKES RECRUIT uses Outlook, Microsoft Office 365, Bootstrap Framework, Mobile Friendly, Google Tag Manager, Google Analytics, and 4 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at WESTLAKES RECRUIT?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at WESTLAKES RECRUIT. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach WESTLAKES RECRUIT directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is WESTLAKES RECRUIT in?

WESTLAKES RECRUIT operates in the staffing & recruiting industry, headquartered in Cockermouth, England, United Kingdom. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export WESTLAKES RECRUIT's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for WESTLAKES RECRUIT and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.