VB Synthetics

VB Synthetics

vbsynthetics.com

mechanical or industrial engineering

Naperville, Illinois, United States
1-10 employees

About VB Synthetics

manufacturing, roofing industry standards, roofing system components, high durability roofing membrane, construction, sustainability, uv protection, b2b, synthetic roofing underlayment, anti-slip roofing surface, roofing project management, roof underlayment, weather barrier products, supply chain, next-generation roofing underlayment, inorganic roofing materials, roofing installation materials, easy handling roofing materials, polymer-based roofing solutions, self-adhered roofing underlayment

Decision Makers at VB Synthetics

1 contact

David Whitt

Chief Executive Officer

d***@vbsynthetics.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
6 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

AWS infrastructure signals engineering sophistication. This company likely evaluates cloud cost management, security tooling, observability, and developer productivity solutions.

VB Synthetics's Position in the StackWho Database

  • VB Synthetics is 1 of 5,216 mechanical or industrial engineering companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 5,189 mechanical or industrial engineering companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (99% of the cohort).
  • 11,640 companies in Illinois are in the StackWho database.
  • 1,942 mechanical or industrial engineering companies are in the 1-10 employee range (same size as VB Synthetics).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does VB Synthetics use?

VB Synthetics uses Outlook, Microsoft Office 365, Amazon AWS, Google Font API, Mobile Friendly, YouTube. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at VB Synthetics?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at VB Synthetics. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach VB Synthetics directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is VB Synthetics in?

VB Synthetics operates in the mechanical or industrial engineering industry, headquartered in Naperville, Illinois, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export VB Synthetics's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for VB Synthetics and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.