Tiny Whale

Tiny Whale

tinywhalecreative.com

design

Seattle, Washington, United States
1-10 employees
50489000 revenue

About Tiny Whale

video, content strategy, brand strategy, online ads, copy editing, ux, illustration, information architecture, copywriting, web development, brand design, web design, photography, wordpress, social media assets, design services, shopify, video production, graphic design, wordpress development

Decision Makers at Tiny Whale

1 contact

Louis Nguyen

Co-Founder and iOS Software Engineer

l***@tinywhale.net Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
11 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

WordPress as a CMS signals a content-driven or SMB digital presence. SEO tools, hosting solutions, and page-builder plugins are natural fits for outreach.

Tiny Whale's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Tiny Whale is 1 of 11,679 design companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 11,670 design companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 7,040 companies in Washington are in the StackWho database.
  • 7,617 design companies are in the 1-10 employee range (same size as Tiny Whale).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Tiny Whale use?

Tiny Whale uses Microsoft Office 365, WordPress.org, Google Font API, jPlayer, Google Tag Manager, reCAPTCHA, and 5 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Tiny Whale?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Tiny Whale. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Tiny Whale directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Tiny Whale in?

Tiny Whale operates in the design industry, headquartered in Seattle, Washington, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Tiny Whale's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Tiny Whale and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.