Sunday River Resort

Sunday River Resort

sundayriver.com

hospitality

Newry, Maine, United States
201-500 employees
155400000 revenue

About Sunday River Resort

skiing, snowboarding, golf, vacations, meetings, conferences, teambuilding, family-friendly, boyne resorts, ski resort, group rentals, boyne resorts event calendar, recreation, event hosting, boynepassports, boyne resorts lift tickets, resort hotels, services, fitness and recreational sports centers, events

Decision Makers at Sunday River Resort

1 contact

Joseph Aloisio

Engineering Manager

j***@sundayriver.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
25 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

CRMs like Salesforce signal an active sales operation. Companies using Salesforce are strong targets for sales training, RevOps tools, data enrichment, and Salesforce integrations.

Sunday River Resort's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Sunday River Resort is 1 of 3,509 hospitality companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 3,490 hospitality companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (99% of the cohort).
  • 518 companies in Maine are in the StackWho database.
  • 209 hospitality companies are in the 201-500 employee range (same size as Sunday River Resort).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Sunday River Resort use?

Sunday River Resort uses Outlook, Microsoft Azure Hosting, Google Play, ASP.NET, Facebook Custom Audiences, DoubleClick, and 19 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Sunday River Resort?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Sunday River Resort. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Sunday River Resort directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Sunday River Resort in?

Sunday River Resort operates in the hospitality industry, headquartered in Newry, Maine, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Sunday River Resort's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Sunday River Resort and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.