Storica Media

Storica Media

storica.ag

marketing & advertising

Distrito Federal, Brazil
11-50 employees

About Storica Media

midias sociais, design de experiencias, design de servicos, digital strategy, digital storytelling, social media, social strategy, marketing, comunicacao digital, tecnologia, marketing digital, design thinking, advertising services, campaign analysis, social impact marketing, performance, media buying, creative design, campaign analytics, performance marketing

28 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

WordPress as a CMS signals a content-driven or SMB digital presence. SEO tools, hosting solutions, and page-builder plugins are natural fits for outreach.

Storica Media's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Storica Media is 1 of 80,546 marketing & advertising companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 80,503 marketing & advertising companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 58 companies in Distrito Federal are in the StackWho database.
  • 21,907 marketing & advertising companies are in the 11-50 employee range (same size as Storica Media).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Storica Media use?

Storica Media uses Gmail, Google Apps, Amazon AWS, Google Dynamic Remarketing, Mobile Friendly, Facebook Login (Connect), and 22 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Storica Media?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Storica Media. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Storica Media directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Storica Media in?

Storica Media operates in the marketing & advertising industry, headquartered in Distrito Federal, Brazil. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Storica Media's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Storica Media and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.