Springboard Biodiesel

Springboard Biodiesel

springboardbiodiesel.com

environmental services

Chico, California, United States
1-10 employees
10000000 revenue

About Springboard Biodiesel

manufacturer of biodiesel processors, astm-d6751, education, small-scale biodiesel production, engine, turbine, and power transmission equipment manufacturing, rapid payback, manufacturing, government, fuel automation, chemical manufacturing, automated biodiesel equipment, b2b, drywash system, accelerator, agriculture, local biodiesel manufacturing, biopro processors, feedstock flexibility

Decision Makers at Springboard Biodiesel

1 contact

Matthew Roberts

Chief Executive Officer

m***@springboardbiodiesel.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
9 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

AWS infrastructure signals engineering sophistication. This company likely evaluates cloud cost management, security tooling, observability, and developer productivity solutions.

Springboard Biodiesel's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Springboard Biodiesel is 1 of 4,079 environmental services companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 4,065 environmental services companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 53,147 companies in California are in the StackWho database.
  • 1,663 environmental services companies are in the 1-10 employee range (same size as Springboard Biodiesel).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Springboard Biodiesel use?

Springboard Biodiesel uses Cloudflare DNS, Outlook, Amazon AWS, Mobile Friendly, Google Font API, Apple Pay, and 3 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Springboard Biodiesel?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Springboard Biodiesel. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Springboard Biodiesel directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Springboard Biodiesel in?

Springboard Biodiesel operates in the environmental services industry, headquartered in Chico, California, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Springboard Biodiesel's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Springboard Biodiesel and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.