Sheldon IT Solutions, LLC

Sheldon IT Solutions, LLC

sheldonitsolutions.com

information technology & services

Houston, Texas, United States
1-10 employees

About Sheldon IT Solutions, LLC

computer security, network security, it services, backup & disaster recovery, cloud, office 365, it consulting, migration, it services & it consulting, services, employee cybersecurity training, vendor management, it support team, layered security approach, it compliance, cloud computing, it risk management, b2b, cloud-first approach, it system health monitoring

Decision Makers at Sheldon IT Solutions, LLC

1 contact

Erik Sheldon

Founder/CEO

e***@sheldonitsolutions.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
19 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

HubSpot users typically run inbound-led sales motions. Products that integrate with HubSpot (email automation, CRM enrichment, ABM platforms) are natural fits.

Sheldon IT Solutions, LLC's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Sheldon IT Solutions, LLC is 1 of 194,140 information technology & services companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 193,618 information technology & services companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 22,781 companies in Texas are in the StackWho database.
  • 97,391 information technology & services companies are in the 1-10 employee range (same size as Sheldon IT Solutions, LLC).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Sheldon IT Solutions, LLC use?

Sheldon IT Solutions, LLC uses Outlook, Blue Host, Microsoft Office 365, WordPress.org, Mobile Friendly, Google Tag Manager, and 13 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Sheldon IT Solutions, LLC?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Sheldon IT Solutions, LLC. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Sheldon IT Solutions, LLC directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Sheldon IT Solutions, LLC in?

Sheldon IT Solutions, LLC operates in the information technology & services industry, headquartered in Houston, Texas, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Sheldon IT Solutions, LLC's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Sheldon IT Solutions, LLC and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.