Sentencing Advisory Council

Sentencing Advisory Council

sentencingcouncil.vic.gov.au

government administration

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
11-50 employees

About Sentencing Advisory Council

sentencing, criminology, justice, law, legal, courts, reentry, reoffending, statistics, offending, crime, corrections, judges, magistrates, imprisonment, prison, recidivism, penalties, youth justice, legal studies

Sentencing Advisory Council's Tech Stack

Decision Makers at Sentencing Advisory Council

1 contact

Paul McGorrery

CEO

p***@sentencingcouncil.vic.gov.au Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
8 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

Sentencing Advisory Council uses Outlook, Microsoft Office 365, reCAPTCHA among other technologies. Use StackWho to identify the right decision-maker email for targeted sales outreach, recruiting, or partnership development.

Sentencing Advisory Council's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Sentencing Advisory Council is 1 of 5,023 government administration companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 5,004 government administration companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 7,145 companies in Victoria are in the StackWho database.
  • 1,393 government administration companies are in the 11-50 employee range (same size as Sentencing Advisory Council).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Sentencing Advisory Council use?

Sentencing Advisory Council uses Outlook, Microsoft Office 365, reCAPTCHA, Multilingual, Mobile Friendly, Google Tag Manager, and 2 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Sentencing Advisory Council?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Sentencing Advisory Council. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Sentencing Advisory Council directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Sentencing Advisory Council in?

Sentencing Advisory Council operates in the government administration industry, headquartered in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Sentencing Advisory Council's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Sentencing Advisory Council and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.