Risolv IT Solutions Ltd.

Risolv IT Solutions Ltd.

risolv.ca

information technology & services

Guelph, Ontario, Canada
11-50 employees
38369000 revenue

About Risolv IT Solutions Ltd.

it help desk solutions, it managed support, microsoft technologies, sharepoint consulting, systems integration, it consulting, networking, it change management, technical documentation, business continuity, managed services, project management, it ticketing systems, dr, raas, microsoft office 365, it services & it consulting, asset management, network monitoring, knowledge base

Decision Makers at Risolv IT Solutions Ltd.

1 contact

Gordon Skinner

Owner and Lead Technologist

g***@risolv.ca Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
12 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

Risolv IT Solutions Ltd. is a technology company. Software vendors, dev tools, and SaaS platforms find technology companies like this highly receptive. Use StackWho to identify the right decision-maker (CTO, VP Eng, or Head of Product) and reach out with a stack-specific pitch.

Risolv IT Solutions Ltd.'s Position in the StackWho Database

  • Risolv IT Solutions Ltd. is 1 of 194,140 information technology & services companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 193,618 information technology & services companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 14,579 companies in Ontario are in the StackWho database.
  • 74,148 information technology & services companies are in the 11-50 employee range (same size as Risolv IT Solutions Ltd.).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Risolv IT Solutions Ltd. use?

Risolv IT Solutions Ltd. uses DNS Made Easy, Outlook, Microsoft Office 365, Autotask, Google Cloud Hosting, Mobile Friendly, and 6 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Risolv IT Solutions Ltd.?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Risolv IT Solutions Ltd.. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Risolv IT Solutions Ltd. directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Risolv IT Solutions Ltd. in?

Risolv IT Solutions Ltd. operates in the information technology & services industry, headquartered in Guelph, Ontario, Canada. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Risolv IT Solutions Ltd.'s contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Risolv IT Solutions Ltd. and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.