Retia Medical

Retia Medical

retiamedical.com

medical devices

White Plains, New York, United States
11-50 employees
7100000 revenue

About Retia Medical

patient monitoring, signal processing, cardiovascular, software, digital health, hemodynamics, critical care medicine, cardiac output, hardware + software, medical equipment manufacturing, medical device patents, medical devices, icu length of stay reduction, data-driven care protocols, clinical trial validation, cardiac output monitor, data-driven care, multi-beat analysis, healthcare equipment & supplies, services

Retia Medical's Tech Stack

Decision Makers at Retia Medical

1 contact

Alexander Markovic

Vice President of Engineering

a***@retiamedical.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
2 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

Retia Medical is in healthcare. Healthcare companies prioritize compliance (HIPAA), patient outcomes, and operational efficiency. Lead with regulatory alignment and relevant case studies.

Retia Medical's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Retia Medical is 1 of 6,450 medical devices companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 6,404 medical devices companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (99% of the cohort).
  • 23,956 companies in New York are in the StackWho database.
  • 3,252 medical devices companies are in the 11-50 employee range (same size as Retia Medical).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Retia Medical use?

Retia Medical uses Outlook, Remote. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Retia Medical?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Retia Medical. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Retia Medical directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Retia Medical in?

Retia Medical operates in the medical devices industry, headquartered in White Plains, New York, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Retia Medical's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Retia Medical and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.