Reportix GmbH

Reportix GmbH

reportix.com

information technology & services

Mannheim, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany
1-10 employees

About Reportix GmbH

xbrl, regtech, fintech, legaltech, govtech, ixbrl, data analytics, governed datalakes, solvency ii, basel iii, crd iv, it services & it consulting, data security, data control, big data, regulatory data solutions, data transformation, excel integration, data management, data masking complexity

Reportix GmbH's Tech Stack

Decision Makers at Reportix GmbH

1 contact

Federico Cavalieri

Co-Founder, Managing Director, CTO

f***@reportix.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
5 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

Reportix GmbH is a technology company. Software vendors, dev tools, and SaaS platforms find technology companies like this highly receptive. Use StackWho to identify the right decision-maker (CTO, VP Eng, or Head of Product) and reach out with a stack-specific pitch.

Reportix GmbH's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Reportix GmbH is 1 of 194,140 information technology & services companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 193,618 information technology & services companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 3,111 companies in Baden-Wuerttemberg are in the StackWho database.
  • 97,391 information technology & services companies are in the 1-10 employee range (same size as Reportix GmbH).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Reportix GmbH use?

Reportix GmbH uses Route 53, Gmail, Google Apps, Android, Magento. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Reportix GmbH?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Reportix GmbH. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Reportix GmbH directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Reportix GmbH in?

Reportix GmbH operates in the information technology & services industry, headquartered in Mannheim, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Reportix GmbH's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Reportix GmbH and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.