Quest Research Services

Quest Research Services

qrs.co.za

market research

Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
11-50 employees
985000 revenue

About Quest Research Services

impact assessment, market & social research, media research, perception studies, quota management, result-oriented research, fieldwork services, consulting, market research, services, market segmentation, offline-online capability, focus groups, business intelligence, quality control, customer loyalty studies, impact assessments, research automation, graphic design, data analytics

Quest Research Services's Tech Stack

Decision Makers at Quest Research Services

1 contact

Mluleki Ncube

CEO

m***@qrs.co.za Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
8 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

WordPress as a CMS signals a content-driven or SMB digital presence. SEO tools, hosting solutions, and page-builder plugins are natural fits for outreach.

Quest Research Services's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Quest Research Services is 1 of 1,303 market research companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 1,300 market research companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 3,345 companies in Gauteng are in the StackWho database.
  • 506 market research companies are in the 11-50 employee range (same size as Quest Research Services).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Quest Research Services use?

Quest Research Services uses Outlook, Apache, Google Font API, WordPress.org, Mobile Friendly, AI, and 2 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Quest Research Services?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Quest Research Services. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Quest Research Services directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Quest Research Services in?

Quest Research Services operates in the market research industry, headquartered in Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Quest Research Services's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Quest Research Services and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.