Nerdy Sister

Nerdy Sister

nerdysister.com

information technology & services

Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
1-10 employees

About Nerdy Sister

software development, seo services, custom software, api integration for third-party services, small business it solutions, full stack web & mobile developer, mobile app development, business/product consulting, fixed pricing, custom software development, white label web & app projects, cybersecurity, app development, consulting, content management, computer systems design and related services, services, small business tech support, rapid app development, b2b

Decision Makers at Nerdy Sister

1 contact

Catherine Lewis

Owner

c***@nerdysister.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
6 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

Nerdy Sister is a technology company. Software vendors, dev tools, and SaaS platforms find technology companies like this highly receptive. Use StackWho to identify the right decision-maker (CTO, VP Eng, or Head of Product) and reach out with a stack-specific pitch.

Nerdy Sister's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Nerdy Sister is 1 of 194,140 information technology & services companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 193,618 information technology & services companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 2,603 companies in Nevada are in the StackWho database.
  • 97,391 information technology & services companies are in the 1-10 employee range (same size as Nerdy Sister).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Nerdy Sister use?

Nerdy Sister uses Gmail, Google Apps, Mobile Friendly, Google Font API, Apache, Bootstrap Framework. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Nerdy Sister?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Nerdy Sister. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Nerdy Sister directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Nerdy Sister in?

Nerdy Sister operates in the information technology & services industry, headquartered in Las Vegas, Nevada, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Nerdy Sister's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Nerdy Sister and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.