Urban Jungle Insurance

Urban Jungle Insurance

myurbanjungle.com

insurance

England, United Kingdom
51-200 employees
11500000 revenue

About Urban Jungle Insurance

home insurance, contents insurance, insurtech, financial services, fin tech, insurance, finance, b2c, insurance coverage, fairness, transparent insurance provider, insurance transparency initiatives, equitable insurance solutions, insurance industry, fair insurance, claims management, fair insurance platform, customer-first insurance model, equity in insurance, services

Decision Makers at Urban Jungle Insurance

2 contacts

Adam Ibanez

Software Engineering Manager

a***@myurbanjungle.com Sign up to view

Ben Leong

Software Engineering Manager

b***@myurbanjungle.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
25 technologies detected · 2 decision makers · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

AWS infrastructure signals engineering sophistication. This company likely evaluates cloud cost management, security tooling, observability, and developer productivity solutions.

Urban Jungle Insurance's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Urban Jungle Insurance is 1 of 5,853 insurance companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 5,836 insurance companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 47,721 companies in England are in the StackWho database.
  • 563 insurance companies are in the 51-200 employee range (same size as Urban Jungle Insurance).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Urban Jungle Insurance use?

Urban Jungle Insurance uses Route 53, Mailchimp Mandrill, Gmail, Google Apps, MailChimp SPF, Amazon AWS, and 19 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Urban Jungle Insurance?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 2 decision makers at Urban Jungle Insurance. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Urban Jungle Insurance directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Urban Jungle Insurance in?

Urban Jungle Insurance operates in the insurance industry, headquartered in England, United Kingdom. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Urban Jungle Insurance's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Urban Jungle Insurance and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.