Murphy Consulting

Murphy Consulting

murphyconsulting.us

marketing & advertising

Mountain Home, Arkansas, United States
51-200 employees

About Murphy Consulting

shopify, web design, psd to wordpress, seo, online marketing, white label web design, business outsourcing, google ads, ecommerce, web development, wordpress, white label web development, advertising services, information technology & services, search marketing, marketing, marketing & advertising, e-commerce, consumer internet, consumers

Decision Makers at Murphy Consulting

1 contact

Pat Murphy

Director of Marketing & Co-Founder

p***@murphyconsulting.us Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
25 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

WordPress as a CMS signals a content-driven or SMB digital presence. SEO tools, hosting solutions, and page-builder plugins are natural fits for outreach.

Murphy Consulting's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Murphy Consulting is 1 of 80,546 marketing & advertising companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 80,503 marketing & advertising companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 725 companies in Arkansas are in the StackWho database.
  • 1,250 marketing & advertising companies are in the 51-200 employee range (same size as Murphy Consulting).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Murphy Consulting use?

Murphy Consulting uses Cloudflare DNS, Amazon SES, Sendgrid, Microsoft Office 365, Amazon AWS, CloudFlare, and 19 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Murphy Consulting?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Murphy Consulting. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Murphy Consulting directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Murphy Consulting in?

Murphy Consulting operates in the marketing & advertising industry, headquartered in Mountain Home, Arkansas, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Murphy Consulting's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Murphy Consulting and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.