Make it Social

Make it Social

makeitsocial.com

marketing & advertising

London, United Kingdom
1-10 employees

About Make it Social

food & beverages, travel & tourism, hotels, ticketing, e-commerce, consumer internet, internet, information technology, advertising services, advertising & marketing, brand narrative development, creative strategy, advertising agencies, campaign management, digital marketing, entertainment promotion, tiktok channel management, arg campaigns, social content scheduling, audience engagement

Make it Social's Tech Stack

10 technologies detected · 2 decision makers · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

AWS infrastructure signals engineering sophistication. This company likely evaluates cloud cost management, security tooling, observability, and developer productivity solutions.

Make it Social's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Make it Social is 1 of 80,546 marketing & advertising companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 80,503 marketing & advertising companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 56,565 marketing & advertising companies are in the 1-10 employee range (same size as Make it Social).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Make it Social use?

Make it Social uses Gmail, Google Apps, Amazon AWS, Varnish, Vimeo, New Relic, and 4 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Make it Social?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 2 decision makers at Make it Social. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Make it Social directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Make it Social in?

Make it Social operates in the marketing & advertising industry, headquartered in London, United Kingdom. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Make it Social's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Make it Social and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.