Mader & Shannon Wealth Management

Mader & Shannon Wealth Management

madershannon.com

investment management

Kansas City, Missouri, United States
11-50 employees
10903000 revenue

About Mader & Shannon Wealth Management

financial planning, asset management & financial planning, asset management, behavioral finance, retirement planning, client-centric approach, risk management, investment analysis, asset allocation, tax planning, financial services, regulatory compliance, investment thesis development, market overvaluation/undervaluation, fiduciary wealth management, security selection, financial education, financial literacy, investment strategy, liquidity analysis

Mader & Shannon Wealth Management's Tech Stack

Decision Makers at Mader & Shannon Wealth Management

2 contacts

George Shannon

Retired Founder & Chief Investment Strategist

g***@madershannon.com Sign up to view

James Mader

Chairman and CEO

j***@madershannon.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
6 technologies detected · 2 decision makers · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

AWS infrastructure signals engineering sophistication. This company likely evaluates cloud cost management, security tooling, observability, and developer productivity solutions.

Mader & Shannon Wealth Management's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Mader & Shannon Wealth Management is 1 of 4,084 investment management companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 4,071 investment management companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 4,360 companies in Missouri are in the StackWho database.
  • 1,525 investment management companies are in the 11-50 employee range (same size as Mader & Shannon Wealth Management).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Mader & Shannon Wealth Management use?

Mader & Shannon Wealth Management uses Route 53, Amazon AWS, Google Tag Manager, Google Font API, Shutterstock, Mobile Friendly. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Mader & Shannon Wealth Management?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 2 decision makers at Mader & Shannon Wealth Management. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Mader & Shannon Wealth Management directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Mader & Shannon Wealth Management in?

Mader & Shannon Wealth Management operates in the investment management industry, headquartered in Kansas City, Missouri, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Mader & Shannon Wealth Management's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Mader & Shannon Wealth Management and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.