IT Works Health LTD

IT Works Health LTD

itworkshealth.co.uk

staffing & recruiting

Preston, England, United Kingdom
11-50 employees

About IT Works Health LTD

government, healthcare it support services, healthcare software solutions, healthcare it solutions nhs, healthcare it staffing, healthcare digital transformation, lims systems support, healthcare it support services nhs, healthcare professionals, it infrastructure, healthcare it frameworks, healthcare it recruitment nhs, risk management, pacs systems support, healthcare it projects management, digital health, healthcare innovation, healthcare it support, laboratory systems support, healthcare di

Decision Makers at IT Works Health LTD

1 contact

Stuart Quinney

Chief Executive Officer

s***@itworksrec.co.uk Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
10 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

AWS infrastructure signals engineering sophistication. This company likely evaluates cloud cost management, security tooling, observability, and developer productivity solutions.

IT Works Health LTD's Position in the StackWho Database

  • IT Works Health LTD is 1 of 27,583 staffing & recruiting companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 27,572 staffing & recruiting companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 47,721 companies in England are in the StackWho database.
  • 8,121 staffing & recruiting companies are in the 11-50 employee range (same size as IT Works Health LTD).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does IT Works Health LTD use?

IT Works Health LTD uses Mailchimp Mandrill, Outlook, UK Fast Hosting, MailChimp SPF, Microsoft Office 365, Amazon AWS, and 4 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at IT Works Health LTD?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at IT Works Health LTD. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach IT Works Health LTD directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is IT Works Health LTD in?

IT Works Health LTD operates in the staffing & recruiting industry, headquartered in Preston, England, United Kingdom. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export IT Works Health LTD's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for IT Works Health LTD and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.