Hunt Refining Company

Hunt Refining Company

huntrefining.com

oil & energy

Tuscaloosa, Alabama, United States
201-500 employees
72500000 revenue

About Hunt Refining Company

petroleum refining & asphalt production

Decision Makers at Hunt Refining Company

1 contact

Bobby Clark

Engineering Manager

b***@huntrefining.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
13 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

Google Analytics signals active web measurement. Privacy-focused analytics alternatives, conversion optimization, and A/B testing platforms are relevant pitches.

Hunt Refining Company's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Hunt Refining Company is 1 of 4,031 oil & energy companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 3,985 oil & energy companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (99% of the cohort).
  • 1,761 companies in Alabama are in the StackWho database.
  • 306 oil & energy companies are in the 201-500 employee range (same size as Hunt Refining Company).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Hunt Refining Company use?

Hunt Refining Company uses AT&T DNS, Mimecast, Outlook, Microsoft Office 365, ASP.NET, SilkRoad, and 7 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Hunt Refining Company?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Hunt Refining Company. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Hunt Refining Company directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Hunt Refining Company in?

Hunt Refining Company operates in the oil & energy industry, headquartered in Tuscaloosa, Alabama, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Hunt Refining Company's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Hunt Refining Company and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.