GWS GIANTS

GWS GIANTS

gwsgiants.com.au

sports

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
201-500 employees

About GWS GIANTS

spectator sports, youth athlete development, digital presence, sports innovation, regional sports partnerships, community outreach, sports event promotion, digital marketing, sydney olympic park, sports training facilities, cloud technology, sports club community outreach, event management, youth talent, sports merchandise e-commerce, community sports programs, regional sports development, community engagement, sports club community initiatives, sports club branding strategy

Decision Makers at GWS GIANTS

1 contact

Stacey Davies

Head of Marketing and Experience

s***@gwsgiants.com.au Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
45 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

AWS infrastructure signals engineering sophistication. This company likely evaluates cloud cost management, security tooling, observability, and developer productivity solutions.

GWS GIANTS's Position in the StackWho Database

  • GWS GIANTS is 1 of 2,691 sports companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 2,689 sports companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 8,986 companies in New South Wales are in the StackWho database.
  • 83 sports companies are in the 201-500 employee range (same size as GWS GIANTS).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does GWS GIANTS use?

GWS GIANTS uses Akamai, Route 53, Amazon SES, ElasticEmail, Rackspace MailGun, Outlook, and 39 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at GWS GIANTS?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at GWS GIANTS. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach GWS GIANTS directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is GWS GIANTS in?

GWS GIANTS operates in the sports industry, headquartered in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export GWS GIANTS's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for GWS GIANTS and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.