Grupo Profármaco

Grupo Profármaco

grupoprofarmaco.com

pharmaceuticals

Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
51-200 employees

About Grupo Profármaco

mefasa farma, pharmaceutical manufacturing, pharmaceutical industry, pharmaceutical market entry, pharmaceutical sector support, regional subsidiaries, pharma logistics technology, market analysis, services, regional pharma expansion, pharmaceutical outsourcing, pharmaceutical clients, pharmaceutical sales, client support, regional presence, retail, product commercialization, pharmaceutical product range, pharmaceutical services, pharmaceutical supply chain

Grupo Profármaco's Tech Stack

Decision Makers at Grupo Profármaco

1 contact

Xavier Santacana

IT Director | CIO | CISO

x***@grupoprofarmaco.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
3 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

Grupo Profármaco uses Outlook, Microsoft Office 365, Gusto among other technologies. Use StackWho to identify the right decision-maker email for targeted sales outreach, recruiting, or partnership development.

Grupo Profármaco's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Grupo Profármaco is 1 of 2,188 pharmaceuticals companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 2,175 pharmaceuticals companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (99% of the cohort).
  • 5,322 companies in Catalonia are in the StackWho database.
  • 222 pharmaceuticals companies are in the 51-200 employee range (same size as Grupo Profármaco).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Grupo Profármaco use?

Grupo Profármaco uses Outlook, Microsoft Office 365, Gusto. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Grupo Profármaco?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Grupo Profármaco. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Grupo Profármaco directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Grupo Profármaco in?

Grupo Profármaco operates in the pharmaceuticals industry, headquartered in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Grupo Profármaco's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Grupo Profármaco and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.