Global Information Technology Inc

Global Information Technology Inc

git-org.com

information technology & services

Tampa, Florida, United States
11-50 employees
15049000 revenue

About Global Information Technology Inc

it services & it consulting, information technology & services

Global Information Technology Inc's Tech Stack

Decision Makers at Global Information Technology Inc

1 contact

Rosemarie Lederer

Vice President of Business Development/Recruiting

r***@yahoo.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
5 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

Global Information Technology Inc is a technology company. Software vendors, dev tools, and SaaS platforms find technology companies like this highly receptive. Use StackWho to identify the right decision-maker (CTO, VP Eng, or Head of Product) and reach out with a stack-specific pitch.

Global Information Technology Inc's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Global Information Technology Inc is 1 of 194,140 information technology & services companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 193,618 information technology & services companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 18,400 companies in Florida are in the StackWho database.
  • 74,148 information technology & services companies are in the 11-50 employee range (same size as Global Information Technology Inc).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Global Information Technology Inc use?

Global Information Technology Inc uses Gmail, Google Apps, CloudFlare Hosting, SAP, Remote. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Global Information Technology Inc?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Global Information Technology Inc. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Global Information Technology Inc directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Global Information Technology Inc in?

Global Information Technology Inc operates in the information technology & services industry, headquartered in Tampa, Florida, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Global Information Technology Inc's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Global Information Technology Inc and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.