Gintel AS

Gintel AS

gintel.com

telecommunications

Sor-Trondelag, Norway
51-200 employees
23310000 revenue

About Gintel AS

hosted service platforms, mobile & ip centrex platforms, hosted pbx, intelligent network, in migration & replacement solutions, b2b communications, mobile office, cloud pbx, in services, voice vpn, mobile unified communications, mobile pbx, compliance recording solutions for mnos & service providers, api gateways for mnos & operators, mobile service scalability, advanced routing engine, services, regulatory compliance, b2b communication platform, mobile collaboration services

Decision Makers at Gintel AS

1 contact

Bjorn Gulla

CTO

b***@gintel.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
14 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

Gintel AS uses CloudFlare CDN, Outlook, Microsoft Office 365 among other technologies. Use StackWho to identify the right decision-maker email for targeted sales outreach, recruiting, or partnership development.

Gintel AS's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Gintel AS is 1 of 6,980 telecommunications companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 6,918 telecommunications companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (99% of the cohort).
  • 35 companies in Sor-Trondelag are in the StackWho database.
  • 862 telecommunications companies are in the 51-200 employee range (same size as Gintel AS).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Gintel AS use?

Gintel AS uses CloudFlare CDN, Outlook, Microsoft Office 365, CloudFlare Hosting, Google Cloud Hosting, Mobile Friendly, and 8 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Gintel AS?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Gintel AS. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Gintel AS directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Gintel AS in?

Gintel AS operates in the telecommunications industry, headquartered in Sor-Trondelag, Norway. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Gintel AS's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Gintel AS and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.