Picnic Corporation

Picnic Corporation

getpicnic.com

computer & network security

Washington, District of Columbia, United States
11-50 employees

About Picnic Corporation

digital risk protection services, attack surface management, human attack surface protection, credential reuse prevention, tailored cyber awareness coaching, account takover prevention, social engineering protection, dark web monitoring, managed security services, privacy protection, pii removal, data broker takedowns

Picnic Corporation's Tech Stack

Decision Makers at Picnic Corporation

2 contacts

Michael Hans

VP of Engineering

m***@getpicnic.com Sign up to view

Ben Andreas

VP, Managed Services & Pre-Sales Engineering

b***@getpicnic.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
2 technologies detected · 2 decision makers · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

Picnic Corporation uses Gmail, Google Apps among other technologies. Use StackWho to identify the right decision-maker email for targeted sales outreach, recruiting, or partnership development.

Picnic Corporation's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Picnic Corporation is 1 of 4,889 computer & network security companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 4,875 computer & network security companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 3,312 companies in District of Columbia are in the StackWho database.
  • 2,072 computer & network security companies are in the 11-50 employee range (same size as Picnic Corporation).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Picnic Corporation use?

Picnic Corporation uses Gmail, Google Apps. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Picnic Corporation?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 2 decision makers at Picnic Corporation. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Picnic Corporation directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Picnic Corporation in?

Picnic Corporation operates in the computer & network security industry, headquartered in Washington, District of Columbia, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Picnic Corporation's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Picnic Corporation and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.