Friant Water Authority

Friant Water Authority

friantwater.org

government administration

Lindsay, California, United States
11-50 employees
17987000 revenue

About Friant Water Authority

environmental compliance, river ecosystem restoration, water resource management, water rights, water infrastructure, environmental impact assessment, water data analysis, project management, infrastructure maintenance, canal operation, san joaquin river, b2b, water supply and irrigation, environmental management, millerton lake, water supply reliability, canal maintenance, water system repairs, water management, subsidence management

Friant Water Authority's Tech Stack

Decision Makers at Friant Water Authority

1 contact

Jason Phillips

CEO

j***@friantwater.org Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
6 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

Friant Water Authority uses Outlook, Typekit, Google Font API among other technologies. Use StackWho to identify the right decision-maker email for targeted sales outreach, recruiting, or partnership development.

Friant Water Authority's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Friant Water Authority is 1 of 5,023 government administration companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 5,004 government administration companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 53,147 companies in California are in the StackWho database.
  • 1,393 government administration companies are in the 11-50 employee range (same size as Friant Water Authority).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Friant Water Authority use?

Friant Water Authority uses Outlook, Typekit, Google Font API, Google Maps, Mobile Friendly, Remote. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Friant Water Authority?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Friant Water Authority. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Friant Water Authority directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Friant Water Authority in?

Friant Water Authority operates in the government administration industry, headquartered in Lindsay, California, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Friant Water Authority's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Friant Water Authority and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.