Fox2Sierra, LLC

Fox2Sierra, LLC

fox2sierra.com

security & investigations

San Antonio, Texas, United States
1-10 employees

About Fox2Sierra, LLC

school security, ballistic glass, armored doors, emergency medical, ifak, tccc, active shooter response, armed response, emergency management, tak, atak, command & control, military training, situational awareness training, surveillance systems, security services, a.s.e.s.s. program, government contract vehicles, training & education, tactical firearms training

Decision Makers at Fox2Sierra, LLC

1 contact

J Wylie

Chief Technology Officer

j***@fox2sierra.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
8 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

WordPress as a CMS signals a content-driven or SMB digital presence. SEO tools, hosting solutions, and page-builder plugins are natural fits for outreach.

Fox2Sierra, LLC's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Fox2Sierra, LLC is 1 of 1,900 security & investigations companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 1,894 security & investigations companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 22,781 companies in Texas are in the StackWho database.
  • 855 security & investigations companies are in the 1-10 employee range (same size as Fox2Sierra, LLC).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Fox2Sierra, LLC use?

Fox2Sierra, LLC uses Gmail, Google Apps, Amazon AWS, Mobile Friendly, Google Font API, WordPress.org, and 2 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Fox2Sierra, LLC?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Fox2Sierra, LLC. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Fox2Sierra, LLC directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Fox2Sierra, LLC in?

Fox2Sierra, LLC operates in the security & investigations industry, headquartered in San Antonio, Texas, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Fox2Sierra, LLC's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Fox2Sierra, LLC and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.