Enterprise Consulting Group

Enterprise Consulting Group

ec-group.com

information technology & services

Chesterfield, Missouri, United States
11-50 employees

About Enterprise Consulting Group

cloud services, amazon web services, check point, firewalls, network, network security, infrastructure, operating systems, security, data, backup, threat detection, endpoint security, industrial iot security, compliance and governance, nist cybersecurity framework, industrial cybersecurity services, cybersecurity, scada system hardening, cloud solutions

Enterprise Consulting Group's Tech Stack

Decision Makers at Enterprise Consulting Group

2 contacts

Scott Hogle

Chief Technology Officer

s***@alectonetworks.com Sign up to view

David Behrmann

Chief Executive Officer

d***@alectonetworks.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
2 technologies detected · 2 decision makers · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

Enterprise Consulting Group is a technology company. Software vendors, dev tools, and SaaS platforms find technology companies like this highly receptive. Use StackWho to identify the right decision-maker (CTO, VP Eng, or Head of Product) and reach out with a stack-specific pitch.

Enterprise Consulting Group's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Enterprise Consulting Group is 1 of 194,140 information technology & services companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 193,618 information technology & services companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 4,360 companies in Missouri are in the StackWho database.
  • 74,148 information technology & services companies are in the 11-50 employee range (same size as Enterprise Consulting Group).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Enterprise Consulting Group use?

Enterprise Consulting Group uses Outlook, Microsoft Office 365. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Enterprise Consulting Group?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 2 decision makers at Enterprise Consulting Group. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Enterprise Consulting Group directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Enterprise Consulting Group in?

Enterprise Consulting Group operates in the information technology & services industry, headquartered in Chesterfield, Missouri, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Enterprise Consulting Group's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Enterprise Consulting Group and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.