Downtown Raleigh Alliance

Downtown Raleigh Alliance

downtownraleigh.org

nonprofit organization management

Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
11-50 employees
5900000 revenue

About Downtown Raleigh Alliance

economic development, clean, safe ambassodors, downtown, city plaza management, retail, retail recruitment, accessibility, activations, placemaking, marketing, connectivity, engagement, market data, business support, small business, market research, arts & entertainment, automotive, farmers market

Decision Makers at Downtown Raleigh Alliance

1 contact

Bill King

President & CEO

b***@downtownraleigh.org Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
9 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

AWS infrastructure signals engineering sophistication. This company likely evaluates cloud cost management, security tooling, observability, and developer productivity solutions.

Downtown Raleigh Alliance's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Downtown Raleigh Alliance is 1 of 6,988 nonprofit organization management companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 6,976 nonprofit organization management companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 6,472 companies in North Carolina are in the StackWho database.
  • 3,579 nonprofit organization management companies are in the 11-50 employee range (same size as Downtown Raleigh Alliance).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Downtown Raleigh Alliance use?

Downtown Raleigh Alliance uses Route 53, Outlook, Amazon AWS, Mobile Friendly, Typekit, Apache, and 3 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Downtown Raleigh Alliance?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Downtown Raleigh Alliance. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Downtown Raleigh Alliance directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Downtown Raleigh Alliance in?

Downtown Raleigh Alliance operates in the nonprofit organization management industry, headquartered in Raleigh, North Carolina, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Downtown Raleigh Alliance's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Downtown Raleigh Alliance and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.