Dickie+Associates, LLC

Dickie+Associates, LLC

dickieandassociates.com

marketing & advertising

Dallas, Texas, United States
1-10 employees
8792000 revenue

About Dickie+Associates, LLC

strategic planning, content planning, interactive services, film production, digital marketing, marketing communications planning, brand development & management, communications design, strategic planning marketing communications planning brand development & management interactive ser, event coordination, brand strategy, video marketing, creative services, marketing strategy, strategic communications, multimedia, event marketing, identity development, advertising & media planning, seo marketing

Decision Makers at Dickie+Associates, LLC

1 contact

Heather Dickie

President and Marketing Executive

h***@dickieandassociates.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
12 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

WordPress as a CMS signals a content-driven or SMB digital presence. SEO tools, hosting solutions, and page-builder plugins are natural fits for outreach.

Dickie+Associates, LLC's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Dickie+Associates, LLC is 1 of 80,546 marketing & advertising companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 80,503 marketing & advertising companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 22,781 companies in Texas are in the StackWho database.
  • 56,565 marketing & advertising companies are in the 1-10 employee range (same size as Dickie+Associates, LLC).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Dickie+Associates, LLC use?

Dickie+Associates, LLC uses Microsoft Office 365, Bootstrap Framework, Apache, Mobile Friendly, Google Font API, YouTube, and 6 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Dickie+Associates, LLC?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Dickie+Associates, LLC. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Dickie+Associates, LLC directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Dickie+Associates, LLC in?

Dickie+Associates, LLC operates in the marketing & advertising industry, headquartered in Dallas, Texas, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Dickie+Associates, LLC's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Dickie+Associates, LLC and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.