Checkmate Digitalt Bureau

Checkmate Digitalt Bureau

checkmate.dk

marketing & advertising

Copenhagen, Capital Region of Denmark, Denmark
11-50 employees

About Checkmate Digitalt Bureau

web, webdesign, webdevelopment, wordpress, business development, digital productions, web management, seo, social media, branding, digital branding, brand awareness, marketing, campaigns, responsive design, hosting, strategy, online business, online development, startups

Decision Makers at Checkmate Digitalt Bureau

2 contacts

Martin Ejstrup

CTO

m***@checkmate.dk Sign up to view

Asger Hjort

Founder & CEO

a***@checkmate.dk Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
19 technologies detected · 2 decision makers · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

HubSpot users typically run inbound-led sales motions. Products that integrate with HubSpot (email automation, CRM enrichment, ABM platforms) are natural fits.

Checkmate Digitalt Bureau's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Checkmate Digitalt Bureau is 1 of 80,546 marketing & advertising companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 80,503 marketing & advertising companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 2,948 companies in Capital Region of Denmark are in the StackWho database.
  • 21,907 marketing & advertising companies are in the 11-50 employee range (same size as Checkmate Digitalt Bureau).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Checkmate Digitalt Bureau use?

Checkmate Digitalt Bureau uses Gmail, Google Apps, CloudFlare Hosting, Active Campaign, Freshdesk, DoubleClick, and 13 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Checkmate Digitalt Bureau?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 2 decision makers at Checkmate Digitalt Bureau. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Checkmate Digitalt Bureau directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Checkmate Digitalt Bureau in?

Checkmate Digitalt Bureau operates in the marketing & advertising industry, headquartered in Copenhagen, Capital Region of Denmark, Denmark. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Checkmate Digitalt Bureau's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Checkmate Digitalt Bureau and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.