Certified Collision Group *(CCG)

Certified Collision Group *(CCG)

certifiedcg.com

automotive

San Jose, California, United States
11-50 employees
9100000 revenue

About Certified Collision Group *(CCG)

motor vehicle manufacturing, operational support, insurance collaboration, collision repair network, consulting, purchasing power, revenue growth, oe certifications, automotive repair standards, industry certification, customer satisfaction, insurance, oe certification, vendor network, industry standards, automotive repair and maintenance, risk management, b2b, business stability, independent collision repair

Decision Makers at Certified Collision Group *(CCG)

1 contact

Chris Chase

Vice President Information Technology & Special Projects

c***@certifiedcg.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
11 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

WordPress as a CMS signals a content-driven or SMB digital presence. SEO tools, hosting solutions, and page-builder plugins are natural fits for outreach.

Certified Collision Group *(CCG)'s Position in the StackWho Database

  • Certified Collision Group *(CCG) is 1 of 4,192 automotive companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 4,157 automotive companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (99% of the cohort).
  • 53,147 companies in California are in the StackWho database.
  • 1,206 automotive companies are in the 11-50 employee range (same size as Certified Collision Group *(CCG)).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Certified Collision Group *(CCG) use?

Certified Collision Group *(CCG) uses NetSuite, Outlook, Google Cloud Hosting, Google Tag Manager, Mobile Friendly, WordPress.org, and 5 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Certified Collision Group *(CCG)?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Certified Collision Group *(CCG). Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Certified Collision Group *(CCG) directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Certified Collision Group *(CCG) in?

Certified Collision Group *(CCG) operates in the automotive industry, headquartered in San Jose, California, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Certified Collision Group *(CCG)'s contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Certified Collision Group *(CCG) and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.