Cargopedia Inc.

Cargopedia Inc.

cargopedia.com

transportation/trucking/railroad

Toronto, Ontario, Canada
11-50 employees
9376000 revenue

About Cargopedia Inc.

ocean, air shipping, customs clearance, brokerage, warehousing, project shipping, inland transportation, logistics, supply chain, customs insurance, freight forwarder, shipping rates, cross-border logistics, customized logistics, member of fiata, overseas shipping, member of wca, cargo tracking technology, cost-effective shipping, business relocation services

Decision Makers at Cargopedia Inc.

1 contact

Hooman Hakim

CEO

h***@cargopedia.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
8 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

WordPress as a CMS signals a content-driven or SMB digital presence. SEO tools, hosting solutions, and page-builder plugins are natural fits for outreach.

Cargopedia Inc.'s Position in the StackWho Database

  • Cargopedia Inc. is 1 of 2,186 transportation/trucking/railroad companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 2,179 transportation/trucking/railroad companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 14,579 companies in Ontario are in the StackWho database.
  • 734 transportation/trucking/railroad companies are in the 11-50 employee range (same size as Cargopedia Inc.).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Cargopedia Inc. use?

Cargopedia Inc. uses Mobile Friendly, Facebook Login (Connect), WordPress.org, Google Tag Manager, Google Font API, Nginx, and 2 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Cargopedia Inc.?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Cargopedia Inc.. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Cargopedia Inc. directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Cargopedia Inc. in?

Cargopedia Inc. operates in the transportation/trucking/railroad industry, headquartered in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Cargopedia Inc.'s contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Cargopedia Inc. and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.