Blavity Inc.

Blavity Inc.

blavityinc.com

information technology & services

Los Angeles, California, United States
51-200 employees
20000000 revenue

About Blavity Inc.

consumer technology, african american consumers, social media, media, digital community, recruiting, talent acqusition, creative development, content solutions, multicultural advertising, dei, branded content, multicultural marketing, diverse supplier, mobile, digital media, video, content discovery, information technology, consumer internet

Decision Makers at Blavity Inc.

3 contacts

Jeff Nelson

Co-Founder, CTO

j***@blavityinc.com Sign up to view

Chad Pritchett

Manager, Infrastructure Engineering

Kwamena Amissah

Director of Engineering

k***@blavityinc.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
7 technologies detected · 3 decision makers · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

React-based front-ends indicate a modern web engineering stack. Developer tools, component libraries, testing frameworks, and design systems are relevant sales angles.

Blavity Inc.'s Position in the StackWho Database

  • Blavity Inc. is 1 of 194,140 information technology & services companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 193,618 information technology & services companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 53,147 companies in California are in the StackWho database.
  • 13,765 information technology & services companies are in the 51-200 employee range (same size as Blavity Inc.).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Blavity Inc. use?

Blavity Inc. uses Cloudflare DNS, Gmail, Google Apps, CloudFlare Hosting, React, Remote, and 1 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Blavity Inc.?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 3 decision makers at Blavity Inc.. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Blavity Inc. directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Blavity Inc. in?

Blavity Inc. operates in the information technology & services industry, headquartered in Los Angeles, California, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Blavity Inc.'s contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Blavity Inc. and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.