Bikes For Kids Foundation

Bikes For Kids Foundation

bikesforkidsfoundation.org

nonprofit organization management

Poway, California, United States
1-10 employees

About Bikes For Kids Foundation

non-profit organizations, helmet distribution, bicycle donation, volunteer-driven, educational program, character building, nonprofit organization, bike reward program, hope and confidence building, community impact, distribution, generational poverty support, children's charity, charity partnership, underserved children, poverty alleviation, two-year character curriculum, title 1 schools, social advocacy organizations, fundraising

Decision Makers at Bikes For Kids Foundation

1 contact

Debbie Pollakov

Co-Founder | COO

d***@bikesforkidsfoundation.org Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
14 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

WordPress as a CMS signals a content-driven or SMB digital presence. SEO tools, hosting solutions, and page-builder plugins are natural fits for outreach.

Bikes For Kids Foundation's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Bikes For Kids Foundation is 1 of 6,988 nonprofit organization management companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 6,976 nonprofit organization management companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 53,147 companies in California are in the StackWho database.
  • 2,604 nonprofit organization management companies are in the 1-10 employee range (same size as Bikes For Kids Foundation).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Bikes For Kids Foundation use?

Bikes For Kids Foundation uses Gmail, Google Apps, Apache, Google Font API, Ecwid, Stripe, and 8 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Bikes For Kids Foundation?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Bikes For Kids Foundation. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Bikes For Kids Foundation directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Bikes For Kids Foundation in?

Bikes For Kids Foundation operates in the nonprofit organization management industry, headquartered in Poway, California, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Bikes For Kids Foundation's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Bikes For Kids Foundation and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.