Big Elk Energy Systems, LLC

Big Elk Energy Systems, LLC

bigelk.com

oil & energy

Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
11-50 employees
31900000 revenue

About Big Elk Energy Systems, LLC

measurement systems, fuel gas skids, pigging, electronic flow measurement, pig launchers, receivers, mainline valve settings, flow control skids, midstream oil, gas, ndt inspection, pipeline infrastructure, long-term storage solutions, patented pipe supports, project management, natural gas solutions, meter skids, large-scale fabrication, gas chromatograph buildings, iso 9001:2015

Big Elk Energy Systems, LLC's Tech Stack

Decision Makers at Big Elk Energy Systems, LLC

1 contact

Geoff Hager

Owner/CEO

g***@bigelk.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
6 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

Big Elk Energy Systems, LLC uses Outlook, Google Cloud Hosting, Mobile Friendly among other technologies. Use StackWho to identify the right decision-maker email for targeted sales outreach, recruiting, or partnership development.

Big Elk Energy Systems, LLC's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Big Elk Energy Systems, LLC is 1 of 4,031 oil & energy companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 3,985 oil & energy companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (99% of the cohort).
  • 2,031 companies in Oklahoma are in the StackWho database.
  • 1,430 oil & energy companies are in the 11-50 employee range (same size as Big Elk Energy Systems, LLC).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Big Elk Energy Systems, LLC use?

Big Elk Energy Systems, LLC uses Outlook, Google Cloud Hosting, Mobile Friendly, Wix, Varnish, Remote. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Big Elk Energy Systems, LLC?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Big Elk Energy Systems, LLC. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Big Elk Energy Systems, LLC directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Big Elk Energy Systems, LLC in?

Big Elk Energy Systems, LLC operates in the oil & energy industry, headquartered in Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Big Elk Energy Systems, LLC's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Big Elk Energy Systems, LLC and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.