Beauty Industry Group

Beauty Industry Group

beautyindustrygroup.com

consumer services

Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
501-1000 employees
76000000 revenue

About Beauty Industry Group

beauty industry, hair extensions, cosmetics, hair care, international business, mergers & acquisitions, b2c, hair extension sustainability, hair extension products, human hair extensions, hair extension industry standards, d2c, hair extension quality, hair extension customization, e-commerce, services, retail, multi-channel distribution, diy hair extensions, hair extension trends

Decision Makers at Beauty Industry Group

2 contacts

Madelyn Dunlap

Director of Business Intelligence & Analytics

m***@yahoo.com Sign up to view

Thomas Volk

VP of Sales

t***@beautyindustrygroup.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
13 technologies detected · 2 decision makers · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

CRMs like Salesforce signal an active sales operation. Companies using Salesforce are strong targets for sales training, RevOps tools, data enrichment, and Salesforce integrations.

Beauty Industry Group's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Beauty Industry Group is 1 of 3,629 consumer services companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 3,619 consumer services companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 4,650 companies in Utah are in the StackWho database.
  • 44 consumer services companies are in the 501-1000 employee range (same size as Beauty Industry Group).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Beauty Industry Group use?

Beauty Industry Group uses Salesforce, Route 53, Gmail, Mimecast, Outlook, Google Apps, and 7 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Beauty Industry Group?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 2 decision makers at Beauty Industry Group. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Beauty Industry Group directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Beauty Industry Group in?

Beauty Industry Group operates in the consumer services industry, headquartered in Salt Lake City, Utah, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Beauty Industry Group's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Beauty Industry Group and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.