Ascentia Partners

Ascentia Partners

ascentia.partners

staffing & recruiting

Manchester, England, United Kingdom
1-10 employees

About Ascentia Partners

partnership, career development, social value creation, ethical recruitment, ethical talent acquisition, sustainable business practices, talent strategy, training and development, social impact initiatives, staffing and recruitment, social responsibility initiatives, employee engagement, market-specific recruitment, trust and transparency, business value, compliance, talent acquisition, trust and integrity, ethical recruitment practices, industry sectors

Decision Makers at Ascentia Partners

1 contact

Anthony Sanderson

Managing Director & Co-Founder

a***@ascentia.partners Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
6 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

WordPress as a CMS signals a content-driven or SMB digital presence. SEO tools, hosting solutions, and page-builder plugins are natural fits for outreach.

Ascentia Partners's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Ascentia Partners is 1 of 27,583 staffing & recruiting companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 27,572 staffing & recruiting companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 47,721 companies in England are in the StackWho database.
  • 18,718 staffing & recruiting companies are in the 1-10 employee range (same size as Ascentia Partners).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Ascentia Partners use?

Ascentia Partners uses Cloudflare DNS, Outlook, Microsoft Office 365, CloudFlare Hosting, Mobile Friendly, WordPress.org. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Ascentia Partners?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Ascentia Partners. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Ascentia Partners directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Ascentia Partners in?

Ascentia Partners operates in the staffing & recruiting industry, headquartered in Manchester, England, United Kingdom. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Ascentia Partners's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Ascentia Partners and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.