Artivion, Inc.

Artivion, Inc.

artivion.com

research

Kennesaw, Georgia, United States
1001-5000 employees
390084000 revenue

About Artivion, Inc.

aortic solutions, heart valve solutions, surgical sealant, stent & stent grafts, thoracic stent grafts, abdominal stent grafts, peripheral stent graft solutions, cardiac & vascular ancillary solutions, allografts cardiac, vascular, medical/dental instruments, health care, biotechnology research, cardiac valves, advanced endovascular devices, product lifecycle, clinical data, medical device support services, patient-specific solutions, biological tissues

Decision Makers at Artivion, Inc.

3 contacts

Manuel Schlenker

Director E-xtra Design Engineering & Sales Germany

m***@artivion.com Sign up to view

Derek Namirr

Sustaining Engineering Manager

d***@artivion.com Sign up to view

John Carnagey

Vice President, Global Sustaining Engineering

j***@artivion.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
30 technologies detected · 3 decision makers · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

WordPress as a CMS signals a content-driven or SMB digital presence. SEO tools, hosting solutions, and page-builder plugins are natural fits for outreach.

Artivion, Inc.'s Position in the StackWho Database

  • Artivion, Inc. is 1 of 7,925 research companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 7,883 research companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (99% of the cohort).
  • 8,906 companies in Georgia are in the StackWho database.
  • 191 research companies are in the 1001-5000 employee range (same size as Artivion, Inc.).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Artivion, Inc. use?

Artivion, Inc. uses SMTP.com, Outlook, Microsoft Office 365, Google Cloud Hosting, Gmail, Google Apps, and 24 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Artivion, Inc.?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 3 decision makers at Artivion, Inc.. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Artivion, Inc. directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Artivion, Inc. in?

Artivion, Inc. operates in the research industry, headquartered in Kennesaw, Georgia, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Artivion, Inc.'s contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Artivion, Inc. and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.