AIM Oilfield Services, LLC

AIM Oilfield Services, LLC

aimoilfieldservices.com

oil & energy

Pearland, Texas, United States
11-50 employees

About AIM Oilfield Services, LLC

rail terminals proving, lact services, custody transfer meter proving, liquid meter proving, gas measurement calibration, truckrack proving, grind outs, lact maintenance, labratory analitical services, testing laboratories and services, b2b, gas measurement services, liquid measurement services, energy, bi-directional ball provers, services, coriolis meters, data analysis, flow computer data input, custody transfer

AIM Oilfield Services, LLC's Tech Stack

Decision Makers at AIM Oilfield Services, LLC

1 contact

Austin Brown

Owner / CEO

a***@aimofs.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
8 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

AWS infrastructure signals engineering sophistication. This company likely evaluates cloud cost management, security tooling, observability, and developer productivity solutions.

AIM Oilfield Services, LLC's Position in the StackWho Database

  • AIM Oilfield Services, LLC is 1 of 4,031 oil & energy companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 3,985 oil & energy companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (99% of the cohort).
  • 22,781 companies in Texas are in the StackWho database.
  • 1,430 oil & energy companies are in the 11-50 employee range (same size as AIM Oilfield Services, LLC).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does AIM Oilfield Services, LLC use?

AIM Oilfield Services, LLC uses Outlook, Amazon AWS, Google Maps, Mobile Friendly, Typekit, Google Font API, and 2 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at AIM Oilfield Services, LLC?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at AIM Oilfield Services, LLC. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach AIM Oilfield Services, LLC directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is AIM Oilfield Services, LLC in?

AIM Oilfield Services, LLC operates in the oil & energy industry, headquartered in Pearland, Texas, United States. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export AIM Oilfield Services, LLC's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for AIM Oilfield Services, LLC and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.