Agricola Moderna

Agricola Moderna

agricolamoderna.com

farming

Milan, Lombardy, Italy
11-50 employees

About Agricola Moderna

zero pesticide vegetables, food manufacturing, soil-less cultivation, b2c, transportation & logistics, indoor crop monitoring, indoor farming, certified organic, urban food sustainability, indoor hydroponic vegetables, sustainable food supply, urban agriculture, indoor plant growth, crescita indoor, urban vertical agriculture, indoor plant control systems, led lighting, urban food production, resource optimization, grocery and specialty food retailing

Decision Makers at Agricola Moderna

1 contact

Pierluigi Giuliani

CEO & Co Founder

p***@agricolamoderna.com Sign up to view

Unlock full contact details including verified emails and LinkedIn profiles

Upgrade to Pro
15 technologies detected · 1 decision maker · Emails available

Sales Outreach Angle

WordPress as a CMS signals a content-driven or SMB digital presence. SEO tools, hosting solutions, and page-builder plugins are natural fits for outreach.

Agricola Moderna's Position in the StackWho Database

  • Agricola Moderna is 1 of 1,158 farming companies tracked in StackWho.
  • 1,153 farming companies in our database have verified decision-maker emails (100% of the cohort).
  • 3,641 companies in Lombardy are in the StackWho database.
  • 405 farming companies are in the 11-50 employee range (same size as Agricola Moderna).

Technology detection from public web signals. Decision-maker contacts compiled from LinkedIn public profiles, company filings, and verified outbound testing. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What technology does Agricola Moderna use?

Agricola Moderna uses Route 53, Gmail, Google Apps, Microsoft Office 365, Amazon AWS, reCAPTCHA, and 9 more technologies. This data is sourced from StackWho's technology detection engine.

How do I contact the decision makers at Agricola Moderna?

StackWho has verified email addresses for 1 decision maker at Agricola Moderna. Pro members can access direct emails for the CEO, CTO, VP of Engineering, and other key contacts. Use StackWho to reach Agricola Moderna directly for sales, recruiting, or partnerships.

What industry is Agricola Moderna in?

Agricola Moderna operates in the farming industry, headquartered in Milan, Lombardy, Italy. StackWho tracks technology stacks and decision maker contacts for companies across all industries.

Can I export Agricola Moderna's contact data?

Yes. StackWho Pro members can export decision maker contact data for Agricola Moderna and similar companies to CSV. Use the export feature to build targeted prospect lists segmented by technology stack, industry, or location.